I Am Awesome


Sire: I Am Invincible
Dam: Sellout
Colour: Bay
Gender: Filly
Age: 5 year old
Foaled: Oct 10th, 2013
Country: Australia

Owners

A D Mitchell, H G Cope, Ms J M Arnott, S L Malcolm, Ms J D Taylor, S A Aboud, B Fitz-Gibbon, Mrs G M Fitz-Gibbon, E C Throsby, I J Bartholomew H J Mitchell, Redbank North Pty Ltd (Mgr: J A Middleton) & Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K A Lees)


Pedigree

 

 BAY FILLY (AUS)

 

Foaled 10th October 2013

SireInvincible SpiritGreen DesertDanzig
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) RafhaKris
2004CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
  Countess PedrilleZoffany
DamFasliyevNureyevNorthern Dancer
SELLOUT (AUS) Mr. P's PrincessMr. Prospector
2004Glittering GirlMarscayBiscay
  Jewel in the CrownMighty Kingdom

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Leading Aust. First Season Sire 2013-14. Sire of 130 rnrs, 90 wnrs, inc. SW Brazen Beau (VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1), Look to the Stars, Vinnie Eagle - Massive Millennium (H.K.), Super One, The Justice League, Bassillique, Fuld's Bet, Illustrious Lad, Leeds, SP Mine Two, Convincible, Silent Whisper, Tetsuko, Miss Antaeus, Uratta Belle, Band on the Run, etc.

 

1st dam

SELLOUT, by Fasliyev. 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m in Aust. Half-sister to L'Artiste (dam of THE JUSTICE LEAGUE). This is her second foal. Dam of one foal to race.

 

2nd dam

GLITTERING GIRL, by Marscay. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m in Aust. Half-sister to Crowning Jewel (dam of SO GORGEOUS, CUMBRIA, WILD QUEEN). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

Disco Dancer. 3 wins from 1800m to 2000m, A$148,400, STC Theraces.com.au H., Mounties Group H.-twice, 2d AJC Wentworthville H., 3d AJC Triton H., STC Winning Edge Presentations H., Hyland Race Colours H., Freeway 2KY Hi-Tide P.

L'Artiste. 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, 2d SAJC Be Active Find 30 P., 3d MRC Ripa H. Dam of-

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (I Am Invincible). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2015-16, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders's S., L.

Vive la Difference (Choisir). Winner at 1200m in 2014-15, 2d CJC Coca-Cola H., Waikato RC Thorburn Builders H., 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, CJC Speights Mid Ale H., 4th WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3.

 

3rd dam

JEWEL IN THE CROWN, by Mighty Kingdom. 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, VATC Heath S.H., L, STC Espiegle H., AJC Herbert Jones H., 2d VRC Sterling S.H., L. Three-quarter-sister to Clifton Gardens (dam of MISS MINDEN), half-sister to EUPHORIA (dam of FLEET), CHRISTMAS TREE, All in Fun, Winning Hit (dam of FOREHAND), Planet Hollywood (dam of CONSPECTUS - STAR ATTRACTION (MAC.)), Christmas Spirit (dam of LIGHT UP THE WORLD, PRESENTING). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

Mystifying. 4 wins from 2050m to 2200m, MVRC Silver Top Taxis H., QTC Sir Wisp H., 3d VATC Charles Kerville H., Oakford Thoroughbred H. Dam of-

Kiloton (Spinning World). 5 wins to 1400m, NZ$57,500, A$191,925, STC Marshalls Motors H., Nivea Visage P., 3d AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3.

Pringle. 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$103,170, STC Compaq Computer Welter H., AJC Birrong Bowling Club H., Schweppes H., Super Impose H., 2d AJC Macarthur Limousine Services H., Jack Gaxieu H.

Crowning Jewel. 2 wins at 1250m, STC St George Girls High H., 2d AJC Cuddle H. Dam of-

SO GORGEOUS (Brief Truce). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$494,500, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, VATC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, Quezette S., L, SAJC Proud Miss 2YO H., 2d VATC Shankhill Lass H., 3d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 4th SAJC Dermody S., Gr.3. Dam of-

STERLING CITY (Nadeem). Champion Older Sprinter in UAE in 2013-14. 8 wins to 1400m, S$20,000, HK$10,795,750, 4,404,000Dhs in HK and U.A.E, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, HKJC Premier Bowl H., HK-2, Premier Cup, HK-3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, HK-3, BMW Performance Race H., Friendship Bridge H., University Hall H., Aquamoist H., 2d HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Elite Youth Football Camp H., News Bar Talk H., Chevalier Seniors Housing H., Audemars Piguet Jules H., Arculli Trophy H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, HK-1, Sapphire H.

TIPUNGWUTI (Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins from 1450m to 2000m, A$248,795, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, Alex McGill 70th Birthday H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, SAJC Win a Trip to Ireland H., Kym Cobb H., 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

WILD QUEEN (Loup Sauvage). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$557,150, STC Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, AJC Angst H., L, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L, Hawkesbury RC Safilo Cup, L, 2d AJC Breeders Classic, Gr.3, Nivison H., L, STC Winter S., L, 3d AJC Sapphire S., Gr.3. Producer.

CUMBRIA (Lake Coniston). 6 wins to 1450m, A$142,880, SAJC Christmas H., Gr.3, QTC Beau Zephyr H., Whetu H., SAJC Urgent Request H., 2d Balaklava Cup, L, BTC Glenlogan Park 2YO S., QTC Veil Kingdom H., Greenslopes Emergency Centre H., SAJC Guinness H.

Veewap (Lonhro). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$423,513, MRC Jimjoca P., Dream Thoroughbreds P., MVRC Tony Beddison Cup, MRC Betfair H., 3d MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., L.